5-Year Financial Highlights


Financial Year Ended 31 December
Audited 2017 RM'000Audited 2018 RM'000Audited 2019 RM'000Audited 2020 RM'000Audited 2021 RM'000
Revenue2,915,7912,192,9331,789,6931,530,7541,753,977
Profit Before Tax472,283347,610270,219146,861219,240
Profit After Tax359,161270,619202,59397,545172,264
Net Profit Attributable to Equity Holders361,895271,582200,33494,337160,858
Total Assets7,140,1876,909,4016,675,8266,829,0137,042,020
Total Borrowings784,478568,226570,4011,218,7841,506,930
Equity Attributable to Equity Holders3,455,9683,488,9723,488,9993,404,6573,470,332
Total Equity4,647,6094,823,6784,826,3674,204,3914,137,375
Net Gearing Rationet cashnet cashnet cash0.010.12
Basic Earnings per Share (sen)12.547.834.490.874.39
Fully Diluted Earnings per Share (sen)12.507.834.490.874.37
Net Assets per Share (RM)1.421.441.441.41.43
Dividend Payout Ratio (%)44%40%41%40%40%

# The comparative figures have been restated due to the effect of early adoption of MFRS 15, Revenue from contracts with customers, in the financial year 2015.

* The comparative figures for basic and diluted earnings per share have been restated to reflect the adjustments arising from the Rights and Bonus Issues completed during the financial year 2015.