5-Year Financial Highlights


Financial Year Ended 31 December
Audited 2016 RM'000Audited 2017 RM'000Audited 2018 RM'000Audited 2019 RM'000Audited 2020 RM'000
Revenue2,957,6172,915,7912,192,9331,789,6931,530,754
Profit Before Tax482,939472,283347,610270,219153,669
Profit After Tax360,312359,161270,619202,593104,046
Net Profit Attributable to Equity Holders361,357361,895271,582200,334100,394
Total Assets6,220,1557,140,1876,909,4016,675,8266,865,983
Total Borrowings1,005,650784,478568,226570,4021,218,784
Equity Attributable to Equity Holders3,288,1113,455,9683,488,9723,488,9993,440,447
Total Equity3,836,1274,647,6094,823,6784,826,3674,241,361
Net Gearing/ (Cash) ratio0.02net cashnet cashnet cash0.01
Basic Earnings per Share (sen)13.4712.547.834.491.12
Fully Diluted Earnings per Share (sen)13.4612.507.834.491.12
Net Assets per Share (RM)1.361.421.441.441.42
Dividend Payout Ratio (%)43%44%40%41%40%

# The comparative figures have been restated due to the effect of early adoption of MFRS 15, Revenue from contracts with customers, in the financial year 2015.

* The comparative figures for basic and diluted earnings per share have been restated to reflect the adjustments arising from the Rights and Bonus Issues completed during the financial year 2015.