5-Year Financial Highlights


Financial Year Ended 31 December
Audited 2017 RM'000Audited 2018 RM'000Audited 2019 RM'000Audited 2020 RM'000Audited 2021 RM'000
Revenue2,915,7912,192,9331,789,6931,530,7541,753,977
Profit Before Tax484,429340,364275,909146,861219,240
Profit After Tax367,080266,172206,25497,545172,264
Net Profit Attributable to Equity Holders370,076267,684203,91994,337160,858
Total Assets7,110,5046,875,2716,645,3576,829,0137,042,020
Total Borrowings784,478568,226570,4011,218,7841,506,930
Equity Attributable to Equity Holders3,426,5473,455,6543,459,2663,404,6573,470,332
Total Equity4,617,9264,789,5484,795,8984,204,3914,137,375
Net Gearing Rationet cashnet cashnet cash0.010.12
Basic Earnings per Share (sen)12.827.674.640.874.39
Fully Diluted Earnings per Share (sen)12.777.674.640.874.37
Net Assets per Share (RM)1.411.421.421.41.43
Dividend Payout Ratio (%)43%41%40%43%40%

# The comparative figures have been restated due to the effect of early adoption of MFRS 15, Revenue from contracts with customers, in the financial year 2015.

* The comparative figures for basic and diluted earnings per share have been restated to reflect the adjustments arising from the Rights and Bonus Issues completed during the financial year 2015.