financial highlights

5-Year Financial Highlights

Financial Year Ended 31 December - Audited

2017 (RM’000)2018 (RM’000)2019 (RM’000)2020 (RM’000)2021 (RM’000)
Revenue2,915,7912,192,9331,789,6931,530,7541,753,977
Profit Before Tax484,429340,364275,909146,861219,240
Profit After Tax367,080266,172206,25497,545172,264
Net Profit Attributable to Equity Holders370,076267,684203,91994,337160,858
Total Assets7,110,5046,875,2716,645,3576,829,0137,042,020
Total Borrowings784,478568,226570,4011,218,7841,506,930
Equity Attributable to Equity Holders3,426,5473,455,6543,459,2663,404,6573,470,332
Total Equity4,617,9264,789,5484,795,8984,204,3914,137,375
Net Gearing Rationet cashnet cashnet cash0.010.12
Basic Earnings per Share (sen)12.827.674.640.874.39
Fully Diluted Earnings per Share (sen)12.777.674.640.874.37
Net Assets per Share (RM)1.411.421.421.41.43
Dividend Payout Ratio (%)43%41%40%43%40%

Corporate Info

Investor Info

Announcement

General Meeting

Tell us what your search is today